Oil Types
LB Processors, LLC offers only Emu Oil that is 100% All Natural and Carries the American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu Oil.
AEA Certified ULTRA Emu Oil (TM):
Our most highly refined oil and unmatched by any other emu oil product in the world, the ULTRA Emu Oil is developed by a patent pending process which has been scientificly proven to increase emu oil’s natural anti-inflammatory activity by 45% to reduce swelling more effectively than unprocessed emu oil. Our ULTRA Emu Oil (TM) has created a new category for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.
AEA Certified ULTRA CLEAR Emu Oil (TM):
Our advanced grade oil which is processed further than our standard grade; this Ultra Clear emu oil stays clear at 60 deg F. The Ultra Clear emu oil was established for cosmetic companies who were looking for a clear emu oil to enhance their already clear products. This oil stays clear at lower temperatures and client testimonials state that it penetrates the skin more efficiently.
AEA Certified Emu Oil/Regular:
Our standard grade emu oil which has a color between a creamy white and pale yellow. This emu oil is widely used and we have many sizes available.
AEA Certified SOLID/creamy texture Emu Oil:
This byproduct of our refining process is produced after the Clear has been removed, leaving a rich and creamy texture. This product is ideal for use in cosmetics, soaps, lotions, lip balms and much more. Our SOLID acts as a thickening agent to give products a desired creamy texture and works well for individual use as an all over topical body salve/moisturizer.
AEA Certified Grade B Emu Oil:
This grade emu oil meets the strict criteria to be certified by the American Emu Association, but does not meet our own rigorous color specifications; thus we give it the name "Grade B". The Grade B emu oil has a high yellow color, whereas with our higher grades are between a pale yellow, creamy white, or clear. The Grade B emu oil is ideally used in cosmetic formulations and soaps where color doesn't matter. It can also be used as animal grade oil.





